JK India eAgriTech Limited.

The company is preparing for its public listing. This section carries its financials, governance and disclosures as they are published, and will grow as the company's obligations do.

The company in brief

Three facts that describe the business.

Forty-five years in the trade

The promoters have traded sugar from Kolhapur since 1981. That experience is built into every platform the company runs.

Platforms the industry uses daily

Information, intelligence, transaction and convening platforms serving the sugar, ethanol and bioenergy value chain.

A model built to extend

Proven in sugar, designed for other commodity markets that run on trust, timing and better information. Maize trading has begun.

Sugar was the first harvest. Not the last.

Corporate identity

One business, stated precisely.

CompanyJK India eAgriTech Limited, a public limited company
CINU51909PN2020PLC191361
Date of incorporationJune 18, 2020
Conversion to public limitedFinancial Year 2025-26
Registered office311, Elixa Park, 3rd Floor, Shahupuri, Near Hotel Sayaji, Kolhapur - 416 001
Corporate office1911, One World, Near N.L. High School, S.V. Road, Malad (West), Mumbai - 400 064.
Statutory auditorV T & ASSOCIATES, FRN: 110017S
Registrar and transfer agentMaashitla Securities Private Limited - New Delhi, India, 11003434
LineageOrigins in JK Enterprises, founded 1981. Present entity incorporated 2020 as JKEBUY SUGAR PRIVATE LIMITED, renamed as JK Sugars and Commodities Private Limited and converted to a public limited company.
Ownership | Management | Governance

Ownership, management and oversight.

Ownership

The founding family has carried the business for two generations. Public shareholders join at listing.

Management

An independent professional team runs each part of the business on merit: Group CEO, CFO, COO, CTO, Company Secretary and platform heads.

Governance

A board of directors with independent oversight, supported by senior external advisers.

Ownership

NameDesignationDIN
Uppal ShahPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director07467206
JKSamor Enterprise Private LimitedPromoterNA

Management

NameDesignationDIN
Hemantkumar ShahWhole-Time Director07151544
Maulikbhai DarjiExecutive Director08409446
Pooja KanegavkarExecutive Director11200970
Husain GangardiwalaNon-Executive Director07569233
Rupesh DalalIndependent Director07407787
G. K. SoodIndependent Director00106839

Key Managerial Personnel

NameDesignation
Sreeraman ThiagarajanChief Executive Officer
Rajesh DeoraChief Financial Officer
Husain GangardiwalaChief Operating Officer
Pankaj DixitChief Technology Officer
Aishwarya TirthCompany Secretary

Governance

Financial highlights

Results, three years.

Rs in croreFY24 AuditedFY25 AuditedFY26 Audited
Sales / Revenue1,312.541,538.871,875.10
Operating Profit7.4511.6425.75
EBITDA5.859.4621.60
PAT4.406.0113.22
Capital Employed16.6344.6865.46

Statements and reports

Shareholding

Who owns the company %.

Policies

The rules the company holds itself to.

Group companies

Other businesses under the same promoters.

Credit rating

How the company's credit is rated.

Sr. No.Instrument / FacilityRating AgencyCredit RatingYear of RatingDocument
1.Long Term RatingInfomerics Valuation and Rating Limited IVR BBB-/StableFY 2026 Download PDF
Short Term RatingInfomerics Valuation and Rating Limited IVR BBB-/ StableFY 2026
2.Long Term RatingInfomerics Valuation and Rating Limited IVR BB+/StableFY 2025 Download PDF
Short Term RatingInfomerics Valuation and Rating Limited IVR BB+/ StableFY 2025
Annual returns

Filings made with the Registrar of Companies.

Company documents

For counterparties completing due diligence.

Investor contact

Two people answer investor queries.

Queries relating to financial results, shareholding, filings and governance may be addressed to either of the following.

Rajesh Deora

Chief Financial Officer

cfo@jkindia.com
Kolhapur · Mumbai

Aishwarya Tirth

Company Secretary

cs@jkindia.com
Kolhapur · Mumbai

Important notice

Nothing on this page constitutes or forms part of, and should not be construed as, an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy or subscribe for any securities of JK India eAgriTech Limited, in any jurisdiction. Certain statements on this website describe future plans and expectations. They involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties, and actual results may differ materially. The company undertakes no obligation to update any forward-looking statement. Figures marked provisional are subject to audit.